Attending Teams

2017 Gopher Science Olympiad Invitational

*-Indicates a team with more than 15 students. Teams with more than 15 students are ineligible for team trophies, but individual students may still earn medals. Contact mnsoalum@umn.edu with questions!

Team #

Team

State

Homeroom (Bruininks Hall)

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

New Richmond Orange

New Richmond Black

Boyceville Varsity

Boyceville  JV-Blue

Boyceville JV-Red

Boyceville JV-Yellow

Boyceville JV-Green

Wachter Titanium

Wachter Gold

Wachter Silver

Wachter Platinum

Chippewa Bamboo

Chippewa Bonsai

Chippewa Moss

Chippewa Cacti

Friedell Team Black

Friedell Team Yellow

Friedell Team Green

Friedell Team Blue

Highview Hawks

Highview Raptors

Menomonie Maroon

Menomonie White

Menomonie Gold*

Olson Fireflies

Olson Salamanders

Spring Valley Middle School

WI

WI

WI

WI

WI

WI

WI

ND

ND

ND

ND

MN

MN

MN

MN

MN

MN

MN

MN

MN

MN

WI

WI

WI

MN

MN

WI

230

230

114

114

114

114

114

412

412

412

412

230

230

230

230

220

220

220

220

412

412

114

114

114

230

230

230

2016 Gopher Science Olympiad Invitational

Team #

Team

State

Homeroom (Bruininks Hall)

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

Boyceville Varsity Purple

Boyceville JV-Blue

Boyceville JV-Red

Boyceville JV-Green

Wachter Middle School

Highview Yard Waste

Highview Strawberries

Jackson Middle Schoola

a

a

Chippewa Urals

Chippewa Himalayas

Chippewa Rockies

Chippewa Andes

Chippewa Alps

Providence Academy Gold

Providence Academy Silver

Providence Academy Blue

Providence Academy Whitea

Friedell Black

Friedell Yellow

Friedell Green

Menomonie Maroon

Menomonie White

Menomonie Gold

WI

WI

WI

WI

SD

MN

MN

MNa

a

a

MN

MN

MN

MN

MN

MN

MN

MN

MNa

a

MN

MN

MN

WI

WI

WI

114

114

114

114

114

412

412

412a

a

a

230

230

230

230

230

230

230

230

230

a

114

114

114

412

412

412

2015 Gopher Science Olympiad Invitational

Team #

Team

State

Homeroom (STSS)

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

Boyceville Varsity Purple

Boyceville JV-Blue

Boyceville JV-Red

Chippewa Whales

Chippewa Squids

Chippewa Turtles

Chippewa Rays

Chippewa Manatees

a

a

Highview Goats

Highview Yams

Sauk Rapids Rice Gold

Sauk Rapids Rice Green

Providence A

Providence B

a

a

a

a

New Richmond Orange

New Richmond Black

Friedell Team Black

Friedell Team Yellow

Providence C

Providence D

WI

WI

WI

MN

MN

MN

MN

MN

a

a

MN

MN

MN

MN

MN

MN

a

a

a

a

WI

WI

MN

MN

MN

MN

114

114

114

114

114

114

114

114

a

a

412

412

412

412

412

412

a

a

a

a

530A

530A

530B

530B

412

412

Advertisements